back
ID: 225740
Scientific Name: Quercus alba
Common Name: White Oak
Town: Avon
Tree Address: 60 West Main Street
Avon, CT 06001
Directions: Tree located near front entrance of Avon Town Hall.
Nominated by: Many people (Jun 3, 2014)
Notes: This is a 1965 Connecticut Constitutional Convention Charter Oak.
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees