back
ID: 225825
Scientific Name: Acer palmatum 'Dissectum'
Common Name: Threadleaf Japanese Maple
Town: Hartford
Points: 53
Circumference: 36 in
Height: 11 ft
Average Spread: 26 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Oct 13, 2014)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 2, 2019)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees