back
ID: 225866
Scientific Name: Fagus sylvatica 'Atropunicea'
Common Name: Copper European Beech
Town: New Britain
Points: 317
Circumference: 213 in
Height: 80 ft
Average Spread: 95 ft
Nominated by: Don Crockett (Jan 13, 2015)
Measured by: Don Crockett (Jan 13, 2015)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees