back
  This tree is dead
ID: 225885
Scientific Name: Populus alba
Common Name: White Poplar
Town: West Hartford
Points: 207
Circumference: 130 in
Height: 58 ft
Average Spread: 76 ft
Nominated by: John Kehoe (Jun 2, 2015)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jun 3, 2015)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees