back
ID: 225896
Scientific Name: Betula papyrifera
Common Name: Paper Birch
Town: South Windsor
Points: 230
Circumference: 166 in
Height: 50 ft
Average Spread: 57 ft
Nominated by: Owner (Jun 13, 2015)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jun 14, 2015)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut co-champion.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees