back
ID: 225920
Scientific Name: Fagus sylvatica 'Pendula'
Common Name: Weeping European Beech
Town: Hartford
Points: 216
Circumference: 152 in
Height: 47 ft
Average Spread: 67 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (Aug 18, 2015)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Aug 18, 2015)
Remarks: Tree is located at Zion Hill Cemetery in Hartford Ct.
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees