back
  This tree is dead
ID: 225956
Scientific Name: Fagus grandifolia
Common Name: American Beech
Town: Middlefield
Points: 240
Circumference: 138 in
Height: 81 ft
Average Spread: 85 ft
Nominated by: Jeff Suraci (Oct 10, 2015)
Measured by: Jeff Suraci (Oct 10, 2015)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees