back
ID: 226006
Scientific Name: Pinus strobus
Common Name: Eastern White Pine
Town: Cornwall
Points: 316
Circumference: 153 in
Height: 149 ft
Average Spread: 57 ft
Tree Address: Ballyhack Preserve
Route 125
Cornwall, CT 
Directions: On right hand size of loop trail when loop is traversed clockwise. About 1/4 of the way around the loop trail (eastern side of loop trail).
Nominated by: John LeShane (Mar 31, 2016)
Measured by: Frank Kaputa and John LeShane
(Mar 31, 2016)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees