back
ID: 226044
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: Glastonbury
Points: 226
Circumference: 118 in
Height: 87 ft
Average Spread: 82 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Sep 25, 2016)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 3, 2016)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees