back
ID: 226050
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: East Windsor
Points: 229
Circumference: 128 in
Height: 83 ft
Average Spread: 74 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (Oct 15, 2016)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 15, 2016)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees