back
ID: 226053
Scientific Name: Quercus alba
Common Name: White Oak
Town: Hartford
Points: 270
Circumference: 162 in
Height: 85 ft
Average Spread: 90 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (Oct 29, 2016)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 29, 2016)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees