back
ID: 226109
Scientific Name: Cercis canadensis
Common Name: Eastern Redbud
Town: Farmington
Points: 109
Circumference: 84 in
Height: 17 ft
Average Spread: 31 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (Apr 22, 2017)
Measured by: Marty Aligata & Berri Gerjuoy
(Apr 29, 2017)
Remarks: Tree is located in front of the Webster Bank on 2 High Street Farmington Ct.
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees