back
  "Sedgwick Elm"
ID: 226117
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: West Hartford
Points: 229
Circumference: 120 in
Height: 89 ft
Average Spread: 80 ft
Tree Address: 128 Sedgwick rd
West Hartford, CT 06107
Directions: Tree is at the corner of Wardwell and Sedgwick rd
Nominated by: Many people (May 16, 2017)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jun 18, 2017)
© 2013-2018 Connecticut's Notable Trees