back
ID: 226122
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: Windsor
Points: 244
Circumference: 135 in
Height: 90 ft
Average Spread: 77 ft
Tree Address: Broad st
Windsor, CT 06095
Directions: Windsor town green- next to Grace Episcopal Church and Library.
Nominated by: Many people (Jul 4, 2017)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jul 4, 2017)
Remarks: Happy 4th of July
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees