back
ID: 226237
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: Hartford
Points: 218
Circumference: 138 in
Height: 58 ft
Average Spread: 88 ft
Tree Address: Franklin Ave- Victoria Rd
Hartford, CT 06114
Directions: Tree is located near the ball field at South End Park in Hartford. Also called Columbus Park.
Nominated by: Elizabeth Morin (Oct 9, 2018)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 20, 2018)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees