back
  "Herbert"
ID: 226271
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: West Hartford
Points: 202
Circumference: 107 in
Height: 75 ft
Average Spread: 78 ft
Tree Address:
West hartford, CT 06117
Nominated by: Many People (Mar 11, 2019)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 9, 2019)
Remarks: Go to the Prospect Street entrance of Elizabeth Park. Tree is located close to the road and pond.
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees