back
ID: 226278
Scientific Name: Magnolia × soulangiana
Common Name: Saucer Magnolia
Town: Hartford
Points: 148
Circumference: 93 in
Height: 45 ft
Average Spread: 38 ft
Tree Address: Old North Cemetery
Main Street
Hartford, CT 
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (Apr 14, 2019)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Apr 14, 2019)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees