back
ID: 226288
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: New Milford
Points: 201
Circumference: 115 in
Height: 66 ft
Average Spread: 79 ft
Tree Address: Harris Hill Farm
New Milford, CT 06776
Directions:
Nominated by: Janet Harris (May 7, 2019)
Measured by: Lukas Hyder (May 18, 2019)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees