back
ID: 226289
Scientific Name: Quercus rubra
Common Name: Red Oak
Town: Hartford
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (May 22, 2019)
Remarks: Tree is located at Old North Cemetery.
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees