back
ID: 226300
Scientific Name: Carya illinoensis
Common Name: Pecan
Town: Essex
Points: 241
Circumference: 117 in
Height: 105 ft
Average Spread: 75 ft
Nominated by: Jeffrey Suraci (Jul 13, 2019)
Measured by: Jeff Suraci (Jul 13, 2019)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees