back
  "Village Maple"
ID: 226312
Scientific Name: Acer saccharum
Common Name: Sugar Maple
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 265
Circumference: 168 in
Height: 75 ft
Average Spread: 89 ft
Nominated by: Many People (Oct 12, 2019)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 12, 2019)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees