back
ID: 226318
Scientific Name: Quercus velutina
Common Name: Black Oak
Town: West Hartford
Points: 235
Circumference: 137 in
Height: 80 ft
Average Spread: 74 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Sep 1, 1990)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 8, 2019)
Remarks: Tree is located between Lawn Bowling field and Baseball field on Asylum Ave.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees