back
ID: 226319
Scientific Name: Fraxinus americana
Common Name: White Ash
Town: Mansfield
Nominated by: Many People (Oct 20, 2019)
Remarks: Tree is located in the center of an old cemetery at the corner North Eagleville road and Storrs road.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees