back
ID: 226321
Scientific Name: Carya glabra
Common Name: Pignut Hickory
Town: Avon
Points: 252
Circumference: 114 in
Height: 122 ft
Average Spread: 63 ft
Tree Address: 200 Huckleberry Hill Road
Avon, CT 06001
Directions: Park at the end of Northgate Drive. Follow the yellow loop trail clockwise for 0.2 miles. Tree is on the left just after a footbridge.
Nominated by: Jeffrey Lyle (Sep 24, 2019)
Measured by: Jeffrey Lyle (Sep 24, 2019)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees