back
ID: 226325
Scientific Name: Magnolia kobus
Common Name: Northern Japanese Magnolia
Town: Guilford
Points: 216
Circumference: 156 in
Height: 45 ft
Average Spread: 59 ft
Nominated by: Pete Morrison (Dec 28, 2019)
Measured by: Jeff Suraci, Pete Morrison
(Dec 28, 2019)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees