back
ID: 226334
Scientific Name: Euonymus hamiltonianus 'Sieboldianus'
Common Name: Yeddo Euonymous
Town: Mansfield
Points: 60
Circumference: 35 in
Height: 20 ft
Average Spread: 19 ft
Nominated by: John Kehoe (Feb 8, 2020)
Measured by: Marty Aligata & John Kehoe
(Feb 8, 2020)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees