back
ID: 226345
Scientific Name: Magnolia × soulangiana
Common Name: Saucer Magnolia
Town: Hartford
Points: 118
Circumference: 74 in
Height: 33 ft
Average Spread: 43 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (Apr 17, 2020)
Measured by: Marty Aligata & Frank Kaputa
(Apr 17, 2020)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees