back
ID: 226360
Scientific Name: Aesculus × carnea
Common Name: Red Horsechestnut
Town: Farmington
Points: 109
Circumference: 55 in
Height: 46 ft
Average Spread: 31 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (May 22, 2020)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (May 22, 2020)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees