back
ID: 226366
Scientific Name: Kalmia latifolia
Common Name: Mountain Laurel
Town: West Hartford
Points: 43
Circumference: 22 in
Height: 16 ft
Average Spread: 21 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (Jun 12, 2020)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jun 12, 2020)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees