back
ID: 226376
Scientific Name: Betula pendula 'Crispa'
Common Name: Cutleaf Weeping Birch
Town: Hartford
Points: 170
Circumference: 91 in
Height: 67 ft
Average Spread: 49 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (Jul 28, 2020)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Aug 3, 2020)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees