back
ID: 226422
Scientific Name: Acer palmatum 'Dissectum'
Common Name: Threadleaf Japanese Maple
Town: Trumbull
Points: 54
Circumference: 38 in
Height: 9 ft
Average Spread: 30 ft
Tree Address: Twin Brooks Park
Twin Brooks Drive
Trumbull, CT 
Directions: In Twin Brooks Park, in the center of the traffic circle at the Brock Street entrance.
Nominated by: Warren Jacques (Feb 1, 2021)
Measured by: Frank Kaputa, Warren Jacques, & David Wilson
(Mar 30, 2021)
Remarks: This tree was moved from Abriola Funeral Home to Twin Brooks Park in 1996.
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees