back
ID: 226423
Scientific Name: Magnolia × soulangiana
Common Name: Saucer Magnolia
Town: Hartford
Points: 156
Circumference: 102 in
Height: 42 ft
Average Spread: 47 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (Apr 12, 2021)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Apr 12, 2021)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees