back
ID: 226518
Scientific Name: Morus alba
Common Name: White Mulberry
Town: New Haven
Points: 237
Circumference: 170 in
Height: 45 ft
Average Spread: 86 ft
Tree Address: Bayview Park
New Haven, CT 06511
Nominated by: Kyle Dougherty (Jun 4, 2022)
Measured by: Kyle Dougherty (Jun 4, 2022)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees