back
ID: 226519
Scientific Name: Quercus palustris
Common Name: Pin Oak
Town: West Hartford
Points: 241
Circumference: 144 in
Height: 75 ft
Average Spread: 88 ft
Nominated by: John Kehoe (Jun 7, 2022)
Measured by: John Kehoe (Jun 7, 2022)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees