back
  This tree is dead
ID: 23001
Scientific Name: Aesculus hippocastanum
Common Name: Horsechestnut
Town: Canton
Points: 273
Circumference: 159 in
Height: 96 ft
Average Spread: 73 ft
Nominated by: Jay Kaplan 
Measured by: Marty Aligata (May 19, 2015)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees