back
ID: 30001
Scientific Name: Quercus alba
Common Name: White Oak
Town: Columbia
Points: 281
Circumference: 197 in
Height: 65 ft
Average Spread: 75 ft
Nominated by: Diana K. Perkins (Aug 3, 1985)
Measured by: Linke & O'Neill
(Aug 3, 1985)
© 2013-2018 Connecticut's Notable Trees