back
ID: 30002
Scientific Name: Acer saccharum
Common Name: Sugar Maple
Town: Columbia
Points: 326
Circumference: 217 in
Height: 84 ft
Average Spread: 99 ft
Nominated by: Ita Kanter (Jun 15, 1991)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Aug 17, 2012)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees