back
ID: 37002
Scientific Name: Albizia julibrissin
Common Name: Silk-tree
Town: Derby
Points: 109
Circumference: 59 in
Height: 38 ft
Average Spread: 49.5 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut co-champion.
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees