back
  This tree is dead
ID: 37003
Scientific Name: Robinia pseudoacacia
Common Name: Black Locust
Town: Derby
Points: 212
Circumference: 106 in
Height: 94 ft
Average Spread: 47.5 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees