back
  This tree is dead
ID: 37004
Scientific Name: Chamaecyparis pisifera
Common Name: Sawara False-cypress
Town: Derby
Points: 124
Circumference: 66 in
Height: 51 ft
Average Spread: 27 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees