back
  This tree is dead
ID: 37005
Scientific Name: Catalpa speciosa
Common Name: Northern Catalpa
Town: Derby
Points: 210
Circumference: 117 in
Height: 79 ft
Average Spread: 57.5 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees