back
ID: 37006
Scientific Name: Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Filifera'
Common Name: Threadleaf Sawara False-cypress
Town: Derby
Points: 128
Circumference: 69 in
Height: 50 ft
Average Spread: 34 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Jun 28, 1998)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees