back
ID: 4008
Scientific Name: Pinus rigida
Common Name: Pitch Pine
Town: Avon
Points: 201
Circumference: 94 in
Height: 95 ft
Average Spread: 48 ft
Nominated by: Greg Kendall (Oct 31, 2005)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 14, 2015)
© 2013-2018 Connecticut's Notable Trees