back
ID: 47014
Scientific Name: Juglans × bixbyi
Common Name: Buart
Town: East Windsor
Points: 387
Circumference: 283 in
Height: 75 ft
Average Spread: 117 ft
Nominated by: JIM LEVESQUE (Jun 1, 1995)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 4, 2013)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
© 2013-2018 Connecticut's Notable Trees