back
  This tree is dead
ID: 52012
Scientific Name: Fagus sylvatica 'Atropunicea'
Common Name: Copper European Beech
Town: Farmington
Points: 346
Circumference: 225 in
Height: 103 ft
Average Spread: 72 ft
Nominated by: Mark Noon (Aug 18, 2001)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Sep 11, 2010)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees