back
ID: 52014
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: Farmington
Points: 276
Circumference: 175 in
Height: 78 ft
Average Spread: 91 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Aug 25, 1992)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (May 27, 2019)
Remarks: Tree is located at the Hill-stead Museum in Farmington Ct.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees