back
ID: 57105
Scientific Name: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm
Town: Greenwich
Points: 360
Circumference: 230 in
Height: 106 ft
Average Spread: 98 ft
Nominated by: Bob Stalling (Oct 31, 2001)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (May 26, 2019)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees