back
ID: 64024
Scientific Name: Aesculus octandra
Common Name: Yellow Buckeye
Town: Hartford
Points: 146
Circumference: 76 in
Height: 59 ft
Average Spread: 44.5 ft
Tree Address: Bushnell Park
Hartford, CT 
Directions: See Bushnell Park map for location, west side of park, southwest of fountain.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Sep 10, 1987)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Sep 10, 1987)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees