back
ID: 64026
Scientific Name: Fagus sylvatica 'Laciniata'
Common Name: Cutleaf European Beech
Town: Hartford
Points: 221
Circumference: 133 in
Height: 72 ft
Average Spread: 62 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Aug 11, 1987)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Jul 14, 2009)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees