back
ID: 64039
Scientific Name: Quercus velutina
Common Name: Black Oak
Town: Hartford
Points: 286
Circumference: 158 in
Height: 110 ft
Average Spread: 71 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Oct 6, 1987)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Jul 14, 2009)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees